Past Productions

Summer 2017
Spoon River Anthology
Director - Jennifer Coliskey, Gerald Marcanio
Stage Manager - Carolyn Caron

 .

Winter 2017
Six Degrees Of Separation
Director - Tony Jones
Stage Manager - Jennifer Goselin

 

SPRING 2016
Beauty and The Beast
Director - Dawn Mayo
Music Director - Ted Trobaugh
Choreographer - Sue Dresser

 

SPRING 2016
Yankee Tavern
Director - Jennifer Coliskey

 

SPRING 2016
Spring Awakening
Director - Megan Healey
Music Director - Ted Trobaugh
Choreographer - Sue Dresser

 

FALL 2015
Steel Magnolias
Director - Russ Ekstrom

 

SPRING 2015
IRMA LA DOUCE
Director: Jennifer Coliskey
Musical Director: Susanne Anderson
Choreographer: Susan Dresser

 

FALL 2014
SNOOPY The Musical
Director: Elisa A. Martin
Musical Director: Ted Troubaugh
Choreographer: Alana Martineau
Stage Manager: Brittany Hamilton

 

Fall, 2013
SEUSSICAL
Directed by Dawn Mayo
Music Direction by Mandy Oliver
Stage Managed by Jeanne Miller
Choreographer - Kim Overtree

 

Spring, 2013
Jesus Christ Superstar
Directed By Catherine King
Music Direction by Chris Devine
Choreographer - Susan Edwards Dresser

 

Fall, 2012
Willy Wonka
Directed by Bob Ducharme
Stage Managed by Jeanne Miller

 

Spring, 2012
Radium Girls
Directed by Robert Freedman
Stage Managed by Lynn Omasta

 

Fall, 2011
The Secret Garden
Directed by Kimberly Overtree
Musically Directed by Michelle Chaikin
Choreographed by Lindsey Anderson
Stage Managed by Jeanne Miller

 

Spring, 2011
Cabaret
Directed by Jerry Marcanio
Produced by Sondra Radosh
Musically Directed by Susanne Anderson
Choreographed by Penny Herter
Stage Managed by Jackie Walsh

 

Fall, 2010
Annie
Directed by Martha King-Devine
Musically Directed by Susanne Anderson
Choreographed by Melanie Reneris and Cara Leach
Stage Managed/Assistant Directed by Jerri Higgins

 

Spring 2010
To Kill a Mockingbird
By Harper Lee
Adapted By Christopher Sergel
Directed By Sondra Radosh

 

Fall 2009
The King and I

 

Spring 2009
The Diary Of Anne Frank

 

Fall, 2008
In Good Spirits,
Book, Lyrics and Music by Howard Odentz
Directed by Robert DuCharme
Musical Direction by Amy Crawford
Choreography by Melanie Reneris

 

Spring, 2008
The Music Lesson, by Tammy Ryan
Directed by Robert Freedman

 

Fall, 2007
Phantom Tollbooth
Directed by Robert DuCharme
Musical Direction by Amy Crawford
Choreography by Melanie Reneris

 

Summer, 2007
— An Evening of Short Plays by Area Playwrights —
The Big Way Small Things Happen by Richard Ballon
Directed by Sondra Radosh and Barbara Kasper
Hedda Gabler Has Left the Building by Jessamyn Smyth
Directed by Robert Ducharme

 

Spring, 2007
The Crucible
Directed by Catherine King

 

Fall, 2006
Finian's Rainbow
Directed by Robert Ducharme
Musical Director - Amy Crawford

 

Summer, 2006
The Lion in Winter
Directed by Elisa A. Martin

 

Spring, 2006
All My Sons
Directed by Robert Freedman

 

Fall, 2005
The Sound of Music
Directed by Catherine King

 

Summer, 2005
Proof
Directed by Ben Ware

 

Spring, 2005
Arsenic and Old Lace
Directed by Robert Ducharme

 

Fall, 2004
Prairie Lights
Directed by Sondra Radosh

 

Summer, 2004
Award-Winning One-Acts:
WASP (reprise)
Directed by Mark Vecchio
Ashes
Directed by Cathy King
Stone Skippers
Directed by Sondra Radosh

 

Spring, 2004
Brigadoon
Directed by Robert Ducharme

 

Fall, 2003
Lend Me a Tenor
Directed by Benjamin Ware

 

Summer, 2003
The Fantasticks
Directed by Sondra Radosh

 

Spring, 2003
WASP
Directed by Mark Vecchio

 

Spring, 2003
Ordinary People
Directed by Amanda Percival

 

Fall, 2002
Godspell
Directed by Elisa A. Martin

 

Summer, 2002
Inherit the Wind
Directed by Robert Freedman

 

Spring, 2002
Night Sky
Directed by Howard Singer

 

Fall, 2001
Annie
Directed by Sondra Radosh

 

Summer, 2001
Widows and Children, First!
Directed by Elisa A. Martin

 

Summer, 2001
You Can't Take It With You
Directed by Robert DuCharme

 

Spring, 2001
Dancing at Lughnasa
Directed by Sondra Radosh

 

Fall, 2000
The Wizard of Oz
Directed by Catherine King

 

Summer, 2000
Flowers for Algernon
Directed by Matt Kimmel

 

Spring, 2000
Kindertransport
Directed by Robert Freedman

 

Fall, 1999
To Kill a Mockingbird
Directed by William Spademan

 

Summer, 1999
— An Evening of One-Acts —
The Constituent
Directed by Susan Ford
Man in the Basement
Directed by Andrew Wetmore
Within the Shadows
Directed by Elisa A. Martin

 

Spring, 1999
I Hate Hamlet
Directed by Sondra Radosh

 

Fall, 1998
Little Shop of Horrors
Directed by Matt Kimmel

 

Summer, 1998
The Miracle Worker
Directed by Catherine King

 

Spring, 1998
Guys and Dolls
Directed by Robert Laviolette

 

1997
The Secret Garden
Dentity Crisis
There is No John Garfield
Vito on the Beach
La Cage Aux Folles

 

1996
Fiddler on the Roof
Terra Nova
One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest

 

1995
Arsenic and Old Lace
Final Placement
Mame
The Foreigner

 

1994
The Music Man
The Last Act is a Solo
Play On

 

1993
Pippin
Graceland
P.S. Your Cat is Dead

 

1992
Damn Yankees
Flight Lines
How the Other Half Loves

 

1991
House of Blue Leaves
Haiku
A Coupla White Chicks Sitting Around Talking

 

1990
The Lion in Winter * Hunting Cockroaches

1989

Romantic Comedy

1988
Guys and Dolls * Wait Until Dark * Simply Sondheim

 

1987
Oliver! * The Imaginary Invalid * Educating Rita * The Unexpected Guest

1986
Annie * The Gin Game * Twelfth Night * The Marriage-Go-Round * Jacques Brel is Alive and Well and Living in Paris

 

1985
Oklahoma! * A Vaudeville Circus * Tartuffe * Agnes of God * Cabaret

 

1984
South Pacific * Mass-Appeal * Equus * New Vaudeville * Getting Out * Babes in Arms

 

1983
Annie Get Your Gun * They’re Playing Our Song * What the Butler Saw * Children of a Lesser God * Snoopy!!!

1982
Fiddler on the Roof * I Ought to Be in Pictures * Deathtrap * Chicago

1981
Carousel * Picnic * Private Lives * Promises, Promises

 

1980
Born Yesterday * Rich and Famous * Fanny

1979
The Rainmaker * Table Manners * The Boyfriend

1978
Alice in Wonderland * Androcles and the Lion the Door * Colors * The Giving Tree * The Wizard of Oz * A Man for All Seasons * The Man Who Came to Dinner * Mary and Elizabeth * Inherit the Wind * Prisoner of Second Avenue * Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds * Carnival

1977
Blithe Spirit * Dames at Sea * Death of a Salesman * How the Other Half Loves * Oklahoma! * Macbeth

1976

The Devil’s Disciple * Adaptation * Play it Again, Sam * House of Blue Leaves * 6 Rms Riv Vu * Damn Yankees * You Know I Can’t Hear You When the Water’s Running

1975

The Roar of the Grease-Paint, the Smell of the Crowd * The Pleasure of His Company * Ten Nights in a Barroom * Ladies in Retirement * Guys and Dolls * Rapunzel * Lovers and Other Strangers * The Real Inspector Hound

1974

A Marriage Proposal * Adaptation & the Typist * Berlin to Broadway with Kurt Weill * Waltz of the Toreadors * Barefoot in the Park * A Thurber Carnival * Brigadoon * In One Basket * Hansel & Gretel * The Glass Menagerie

1973

The Fantasticks * You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown! * Ah, Wilderness * Butterflies are Free * A Streetcar Named Desire * Oliver * Come Blow Your Horn

1972

Plaza Suite * The Boyfriend * Happy Birthday, Wanda June * The Importance of Being Earnest * Harvey

1971

See How They Run * The Dark at the Top of the Stairs * The Mousetrap * A Thousand Clowns * Luv * The Lion in Winter * A Christmas Carol

1970

The Front Page